List of products by brand YITTE

€8.90

What are the virtues of fenugreek oil?



Fenugreek oil, like seeds, has enormous healing properties.

  1. Antioxidant - It prevents cells from damaging free radicals.
  2. Circulating - It stimulates blood circulation.
  3. Galactagogue - It promotes lactation.

Fenugreek is a legume plant whose seeds are eaten as a spice and to treat, for example, fenugreek for diabetes in Ayurvedic medicine has been used since the dawn of time.

If fenugreek helps to increase the size of breasts naturally and healthily, as well as to make them firmer, it is because it is a seed enriched with phytoestrogen (a plant hormone) and nutrients.

Phytoestrogens stimulate the synthesis of women's sex hormones: estrogens (estradiol, estrone and estriol) and progesterone. By stimulating these sex hormones, it makes the breast grow, and incidentally, fenugreek stimulates female libido.

30ml

€12.90

Kigelia oil is effective on the female breast as well as on the buttocks, it tones and firms it.

It is also effective in increasing the man's genital tract.


What are the benefits of kigelia oil?



  • Plumpante
  • Firming
  • Boosts lactation in breastfeeding women
  • Treats irritated or damaged skin
  • Rich in antioxidants
  • Soothes redness
  • Ideal for sensitive scalps
  • Boosts hair growth



No additives are added to the oil, it is 100% natural organic

Even more effective mixed with shea butter

50 ml

Containers may be different

€14.90

The Akpi vegetable oil extracted cold from the seeds of Ricinodendron heudelotii comes from a tree native to the Central African rainforest.

High in vitamins E B D B9 Omega 3 akpi oil reduces cholesterol

Antioxidants against skin aging

This natural vegetable oil has several benefits on the body and hair
it contains natural sterols that participate in the production of collagen which will promote muscle growth which will therefore firm and increase the volume of parts of the body naturally (breasts, buttocks)

Very often used in cosmetics for the preparation of body creams and hair care therefore hydration and growth of dry and brittle hair.

- Body: Daily use
- Hair: 3 times a week or in an oil bath and heating mask

30 ml

€5.00

The rose of Jericho, or Chajarat Mariam or Lalla Mariam is a very small plant known in its "dry form". It is a plant that by the grace of God has the peculiarity of rehydrating after a long period of drought. It is thus beige/brown in colour but is green in its natural state.

Its use is directly related to the properties and benefits it contains. Surprising as it may seem, his parched appearance did not cause him to lose any of his virtues.

Although this product is mainly used by women for its action on fertility, it is also usable by men to act on many points and ailments of the body. Thus, women and men can benefit from it.

FIND OUR FULL ARTICLE ON THE BLOG

Sold on a unit basis

Nb: all roses look different

€9.90

The chebe oil comes from the seeds of "Zambezi croton", a tropical plant found only in Africa. Chebee oil is widely used in Chad, especially by Bassara women, particularly known for their long frizzy hair.

Properties

- promotes hair growth
- limits hair breakage
- intensely moisturizes
- anti-fall
- repairs split ends

50ml

€19.90

This natural aphrodisiac is a root from a plant Turraea Heterophylla which is found especially in Côte d'Ivoire.

What are the virtues of Gouro roots?

They act on:

  • Loss of libido
  • The erection disorder
  • Sexual impotence
  • Premature ejaculation

Gouro's roots are chewed to release its substances into saliva an hour before intercourse.

They effectively regulate blood flow to the penis.

There are more than 7 different Gouro roots that all have the same properties.

This 100% natural product with no side effects

About 70g

€8.90

Cold-pressed virgin vegetable oil

Baobab oil is widely used in cosmetics because it has many benefits for the skin and hair. It is ideal for the preparation of restorative care.

What are the benefits of baobab oil?

  • Emolliente
  • Softening
  • Nourishing
  • Regenerating
  • Restorative
  • Healing
  • Soothing

Other benefits of baobab oil

  • Antiallergic
  • Anti
  • Skin indications (skin and hair)
  • Dry, torn, damaged skin
  • Irritated, sensitive skin
  • Chapping
  • Light burns
  • Sunburn
  • Stretch marks
  • Curly hair, frizzy
  • Dry, damaged, brittling hair
  • Soft, dull hair
  • Forked, brittery points

Before using baobab oil, it is advisable to perform a tolerance test at the bend of the elbow. If in doubt, it is recommended the advice of a health professional.

Source Health Passport

Origin: Senegal

Part used: seeds

€6.90

Fruit of the kolatier or Colatier (cola nitida), native to West Africa, it is now grown in Indonesia, Sri Lanka, Malaysia and Brazil, but with sometimes very different riches (this one comes from Côte d'Ivoire).

Reduced to powder after drying, its use is facilitated. It is a product that greatly increases endurance while reducing the feeling of hunger. It facilitates digestion and is often used for its antidepressant properties and its reputation as an aphrodisiac.

These effects are similar to those of guarana, but it is strongly recommended not to use both products simultaneously to avoid an overdose that could cause migraines, even nausea and which would guarantee above all acute insomnia.

It helps to combat both physical and intellectual fatigue and to cope with sustained efforts.

Available in 100g or 200g

€9.90

Palm kernel oil is extracted from the seeds of the oil palm fruit.


Also known as Manyanga oil in Cameroon



What are the benefits of palm oil?



  • Makes skin soft and supple
  • Soothes the skin in case of itching
  • Antioxidant
  • Reduces wrinkles and fine lines
  • Boosts hair growth
  • Makes hair shiny


I tested it for eczema, being prone to strong flare-ups on the forearms, I recommend it!



30ml

€9.90

The baobab tree is also called a "tree of life" or "pharmacist tree" as its medicinal properties are numerous.

The bark is used as a febrifuge.

Baobab bark helps eliminate hormonal disorders in women.

They provide valuable help during pregnancy, at all stages. They contain all the vitamins and minerals necessary for pregnancy and also solves many problems of pregnant women - sleep disorders, digestion, and many others.

They are also useful during lactation.

For people subject to menstruation pain, baobab bark will also reduce them.

Thanks to its febrifuge properties, they would also have the virtue of effectively fighting malaria and fever.

€5.00

The esese, also called 4 sides is the fruit of tetrapleura tetraptera.

Widely used in traditional medicine. It is known for its many benefits in the treatment of infertility.

Tetrapleura tetraptera works by preventing the action of progesterone on the endometrium (mucous membrane of the uterus) and keeping estrogen levels within normal limits. Since high levels of estrogen promote the development and formation of fibroids, cysts or uterine polyps the action of the plant will quickly cause these tumors to shrink rapidly and reduce your pain.

30g

€6.00

What is akpi?

Akpi, known by various names Djansang Njansang, Musodo, Erimado, Corkwood, Essessang, is a blond seed native to mainly African rainforests, this seed (scientific name Ricinodendron Heudelotii) is increasingly appreciated in France and Europe for its multiple virtues for health and also for the body.


Akpi seed is now known to develop breasts and buttocks as well as fenugreek and kigelia in a natural way.

100% natural pure akpi seeds

Available in 30g and 60g

€2.50

The nutritional value of baobab fruit pulp is based on its high content of Calcium, Vitamin C and fibre.

It also significantly contains B-group vitamins (thiamine B1, riboflavin B2 or niacin B3) and amino acids. It is considered a fortifier for all: children, the elderly, sportsmen, and it is particularly recommended to keep shape and vitality!

Baobab powder is also a high-quality pre-biotic (improves intestinal flora) thanks to its high soluble fibre content.

Baobab powder is used as an ingredient in smoothies, juices, cereal bars, jams, vitamin supplements but also for its binding, thickening and acidifying properties. Source of calcium, vitamin C and gluten-free.

Tips for use: Baobab powder can be consumed as is, directly in a yogurt or incorporated into a hot or cold drink.


Other uses:

-For the face

  • Purifying
  • restorative and regenerating
  • softens the skin
  • anti-ageing, it slows down skin aging

- For hair

  • brings shine
  • relaxing
  • sets the loops
  • moisturizer (thanks to the natural sugar it contains)
  • treats irritated scalps
  • regenerating, it promotes hair growth

Available in 30g or 100g to choose from the drop-down menu