Yitte & Care

Yitte & Care

Active filters

€8.90

What are the virtues of fenugreek oil?



Fenugreek oil, like seeds, has enormous healing properties.

  1. Antioxidant - It prevents cells from damaging free radicals.
  2. Circulating - It stimulates blood circulation.
  3. Galactagogue - It promotes lactation.

Fenugreek is a legume plant whose seeds are eaten as a spice and to treat, for example, fenugreek for diabetes in Ayurvedic medicine has been used since the dawn of time.

If fenugreek helps to increase the size of breasts naturally and healthily, as well as to make them firmer, it is because it is a seed enriched with phytoestrogen (a plant hormone) and nutrients.

Phytoestrogens stimulate the synthesis of women's sex hormones: estrogens (estradiol, estrone and estriol) and progesterone. By stimulating these sex hormones, it makes the breast grow, and incidentally, fenugreek stimulates female libido.

30ml

€9.90

Bint el Sudan (literally "daughter of Sudan" in Arabic) is a fragrance produced in Nigeria. Considered Africa's "No. 5 chanel", Bint El sudan perfume has even been marketed in the United States as "Africa's famous love fragrance".

Women use it to boost their sex appeal, and men use it as an aphrodisiac.

Musky fragrance

Available with green cap and red cap.

15ml

€14.90

The Akpi vegetable oil extracted cold from the seeds of Ricinodendron heudelotii comes from a tree native to the Central African rainforest.

High in vitamins E B D B9 Omega 3 akpi oil reduces cholesterol

Antioxidants against skin aging

This natural vegetable oil has several benefits on the body and hair
it contains natural sterols that participate in the production of collagen which will promote muscle growth which will therefore firm and increase the volume of parts of the body naturally (breasts, buttocks)

Very often used in cosmetics for the preparation of body creams and hair care therefore hydration and growth of dry and brittle hair.

- Body: Daily use
- Hair: 3 times a week or in an oil bath and heating mask

30 ml

€19.90

This natural aphrodisiac is a root from a plant Turraea Heterophylla which is found especially in Côte d'Ivoire.

What are the virtues of Gouro roots?

They act on:

  • Loss of libido
  • The erection disorder
  • Sexual impotence
  • Premature ejaculation

Gouro's roots are chewed to release its substances into saliva an hour before intercourse.

They effectively regulate blood flow to the penis.

There are more than 7 different Gouro roots that all have the same properties.

This 100% natural product with no side effects

About 70g

€2.90

Musc Tahara scented cleansing wipes - Karamat Collection


Characteristics :

    Contains 15 wipes
    Alcohol-free
    Paraben free
    Balanced ph

 

They will be perfect if your darling catches you off guard and you need to smell the good smell of tahara musk, or even before an appointment with your gynecologist. They will help you quickly and gently cleanse any part of your body.


€12.90

Kigelia oil is effective on the female breast as well as on the buttocks, it tones and firms it.

It is also effective in increasing the man's genital tract.


What are the benefits of kigelia oil?



  • Plumpante
  • Firming
  • Boosts lactation in breastfeeding women
  • Treats irritated or damaged skin
  • Rich in antioxidants
  • Soothes redness
  • Ideal for sensitive scalps
  • Boosts hair growth



No additives are added to the oil, it is 100% natural organic

Even more effective mixed with shea butter

50 ml

Containers may be different

€2.00

The siwak, still called souak, miswak or arak stick, is a branch of a small tree called salavadora persica.

Widely used by people in the Middle East, siwak is particularly used by Muslims around the world because the Prophet Muhammad has extolled its many merits in his Sounnah.

Mint, strawberry or plain fragrance to choose from the drop-down menu

€9.90

The chebe oil comes from the seeds of "Zambezi croton", a tropical plant found only in Africa. Chebee oil is widely used in Chad, especially by Bassara women, particularly known for their long frizzy hair.

Properties

- promotes hair growth
- limits hair breakage
- intensely moisturizes
- anti-fall
- repairs split ends

50ml

€6.90

The rose of Jericho, or Chajarat Mariam or Lalla Mariam is a very small plant known in its "dry form". It is a plant that by the grace of God has the peculiarity of rehydrating after a long period of drought. It is thus beige/brown in colour but is green in its natural state.

Its use is directly related to the properties and benefits it contains. Surprising as it may seem, his parched appearance did not cause him to lose any of his virtues.

Although this product is mainly used by women for its action on fertility, it is also usable by men to act on many points and ailments of the body. Thus, women and men can benefit from it.

FIND OUR FULL ARTICLE ON THE BLOG

Sold on a unit basis

Nb: all roses look different

€3.00

What are the virtues of fenugreek?

Fenugreek comes from countries in the Middle East, the Mediterranean basin, such as Egypt and Morocco, and asian countries, such as Saudi Arabia and India.


Fenugreek contains trigonelline alongside a large amount of protein and fat. It also contains important starches and minerals such as phosphorus, nitrogen, calcium and iron.

It features a component that influences in the group construction of steroids that are responsible, in case of deficiency, of all the symptoms that are represented in weight gain and other aspects of increasing various hormones.

It also contains certain organic compounds that play an important role in preventing hardening of the arteries, lowering blood cholesterol, and preventing heart disease.

Recommended as a treatment for boil, leanness, diabetes, fenugreek has several properties: it restores appetite, it is laxative, tonic and hypoglycemic.

It contains semi-hormones that increase the secretion of sweat and increase the secretion of milk through the breast glands of the breastfeeding mother in a period of between 24 and 72 hours since the beginning of its use.

Available in 30g or 100g to choose from the drop-down menu

€8.90

Cold-pressed virgin vegetable oil

Baobab oil is widely used in cosmetics because it has many benefits for the skin and hair. It is ideal for the preparation of restorative care.

What are the benefits of baobab oil?

  • Emolliente
  • Softening
  • Nourishing
  • Regenerating
  • Restorative
  • Healing
  • Soothing

Other benefits of baobab oil

  • Antiallergic
  • Anti
  • Skin indications (skin and hair)
  • Dry, torn, damaged skin
  • Irritated, sensitive skin
  • Chapping
  • Light burns
  • Sunburn
  • Stretch marks
  • Curly hair, frizzy
  • Dry, damaged, brittling hair
  • Soft, dull hair
  • Forked, brittery points

Before using baobab oil, it is advisable to perform a tolerance test at the bend of the elbow. If in doubt, it is recommended the advice of a health professional.

Source Health Passport

Origin: Senegal

Part used: seeds